16 INDIANA AVENUE|Wasaga Beach, Ontario L9Z3A8

  • Ontario
$ 399,900 6 days ago
property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image property-image
Property Description
Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this vibrant adult lifestyle community for those aged 55 and over. Residents enjoy an active and social atmosphere with access to a clubhouse featuring an indoor pool, billiards room, library, and a wide range of activities including dinners, dances, dart leagues, fitness classes, and even a fully equipped woodworking shop. This well-maintained home offers bright, open concept living with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private ensuite with a separate shower. Step outside to relax on the covered porch overlooking the peaceful pond - a perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. A convenient carport and large paved driveway adds to the ease of living. Two sheds for storage! A great opportunity to enjoy a welcoming community and a comfortable lifestyle. Land Lease fees: Land Fee $800.00 + Site Taxes $39.12 + Home Taxes $126.02 = Total $965.14 per month. Water is billed quarterly. (42797111)
Property Highlights
 2
 2
 3
 65.0316 m2
 House
 Single Family
 Leasehold/Leased Lan
  Video

🍎 Essential Lifestyle & Services

Enjoy the perfect balance of lifestyle and connectivity. You're just moments away from top-rated supermarkets, cafes, schools, parks, and essential healthcare facilities. For commuters, you have easy access to both GO Transit and local bus routes, making this the perfect location for your lifestyle.

📍 16 INDIANA AVENUE|Wasaga Beach, Ontario L9Z3A8
View Listing

Share now

$ 399,900

6 days ago
Invest Now

Available: 0 Square Feet

0 Square Feet | $0.00 CAD (0%)
  • img Investment Type Onetime
  • img Profit $399,900.00 CAD
  • img Profit Schedule Onetime
  • img Capital Back Yes
  • img Profit Return After Investment Completion
Property Video

Allow